skip navigation

Pop Weaver House

7 U  2-Nov 9-Nov 16-Nov 23-Nov 30-Nov Team 15 Gatton/Bukowski (Fishers)
Fuel Tank 10:15-11:15a First team = White, Second team = Black   Team 16 Eaton/Hazaray (Fishers)
Game 1 Zamboni Side 15 vs 16 16 vs 18 17 vs 16 18 vs 17 No games Team 17  Baker (Fishers)
Game 1 Lobby Side 17 vs 18 17 vs 15 18 vs 15 15 vs 16

No games

Team 18 Orr/Hiott (Fishers)
Game 2 Zamboni Side 15 vs 18 16 vs 15 17 vs 15 18 vs 16 No games    
Game 2 Lobby Side 17 vs 16 17 vs 18 18 vs 16 15 vs 17 No games    
               
8U 2-Nov 9-Nov 16-Nov 23-Nov 30-Nov Team 19 Barone/Wilson (Fishers)
Pop Weaver 10:10 - 11:10a First team = White, Second team = Black   Team 20 Beck/Hoss (Fishers)
Game 1 Zamboni Side           Team 21 Dodge/Krug (Fishers)
Game 1 Lobby Side 23 vs 21 24 vs 19 23 vs 22 24 vs 20 No games Team 22 Bealieu/Lewis (Fishers)
Game 2 Zamboni Side           Team 23 Lebeter (Pop Weaver)
Game 2 Lobby Side 23 vs 21 24 vs 19 23 vs 22 24 vs 20 No games Team 24 Froleke (Pop Weaver)
               
Tank 1 9:15 - 10:15 First team = White, Second team = Black      
Game 1 Zamboni Side 22 vs 24 20 vs 23 21 vs 24 22 vs 23 No games    
Game 1 Lobby Side 20 vs 19 21 vs 22 19 vs 20 21 vs 19 No games    
Game 2 Zamboni Side 20 vs 24 21 vs 23 19 vs 24 21 vs 23 No games    
Game 2 Lobby Side 22 vs 19 20 vs 22 21 vs 20 22 vs 19 No games    
               
10U 2-Nov 9-Nov 16-Nov 23-Nov 30-Nov Team 1 Dillon/Thomas/Ingram (Fishers
Pop Weaver 6:40-7:40a 5 vs 6 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 4 vs 6 No games Team 2 Fruehman/Orr (Fishers)
            Team 3 Cobbs/Hultgren (Fishers)
Tank 1 6:40 - 7:40a 1 vs 3 2 vs 3 3 vs 6 1 vs 2 No games Team 4 Traxler/Seymour/Rogers (Fishers)
            Team 5 Rues (Pop Weaver)
Tank 2 7:00 - 8:00a 2 vs 4 4 vs 5 1 vs 4 3 vs 5 No games Team 6 Pastrick (Pop Weaver)
               
12U  2-Nov 9-Nov 16-Nov 23-Nov 30-Nov Team 7 Strauss/Baker/Barone (Fishers)
Pop Weaver 7:50 - 8:50a 8 vs 10 7 vs 10 9 vs 10 8 vs 10 No games Team 8 Dych/Dietz (Fishers)
            Team 9 Fruehman/Lucas (Fishers)
Tank 2 8:15 - 9:15a 7 vs 9 9 vs 8 7 vs 8 7 vs 9 No games Team 10 Cherf (Pop Weaver)
               
14U 2-Nov 9-Nov 16-Nov 23-Nov 30-Nov Team 11 Moyer (Fishers)
Pop Weaver 12 vs 14 13 vs 14 11 vs 14 12 vs 14 No games Team 12 Anderson (Fishers)
            Team 13 Lyons (Fishers)
Tank 2 9:30 - 10:30a 11 vs 13 11 vs 12 12 vs 13 11 vs 13 No games Team 14 Cherf (Pop Weaver)

Pop Weaver House Practice/Game Schedule

*End of the season tournament schedule TBA for March

Age Division Birth Years Practice/Times

Saturday Game Times

Registration Link
6U 2015-2013 Mondays 5 - 6p

10:10 - 11:10a

click here to register
8U 2012-2011 Mondays 5-6p 

10:10 - 11:10a

click here to register
10U 2010-2009 Mondays 6:10-7:10p 

6:40 - 7:40a

click here to register
12U 2008-2007 Mondays 7:20-8:20p  

7:50 - 8:50a

click here to register
14U 2006-2005 Mondays 8:30-9:30p

9 - 10a

click here to register
Supplemental Skills 2005 - 2012 Wednesdays EVERY week from 6:10 - 7:10p, with 16U Gold Head Coach, Oliver Wenck $100/season click here to register