skip navigation

Fishers House

7 U  2-Nov 9-Nov 16-Nov 23-Nov 30-Nov Team 15 Gatton/Bukowski (Fishers)
Fuel Tank 10:15-11:15a First team = White, Second team = Black   Team 16 Eaton/Hazaray (Fishers)
Game 1 Zamboni Side 15 vs 16 16 vs 18 17 vs 16 18 vs 17 No games Team 17  Baker (Fishers)
Game 1 Lobby Side 17 vs 18 17 vs 15 18 vs 15 15 vs 16

No games

Team 18 Orr/Hiott (Fishers)
Game 2 Zamboni Side 15 vs 18 16 vs 15 17 vs 15 18 vs 16 No games    
Game 2 Lobby Side 17 vs 16 17 vs 18 18 vs 16 15 vs 17 No games    
               
8U 2-Nov 9-Nov 16-Nov 23-Nov 30-Nov Team 19 Barone/Wilson (Fishers)
Pop Weaver 10:10 - 11:10a First team = White, Second team = Black   Team 20 Beck/Hoss (Fishers)
Game 1 Zamboni Side           Team 21 Dodge/Krug (Fishers)
Game 1 Lobby Side 23 vs 21 24 vs 19 23 vs 22 24 vs 20 No games Team 22 Bealieu/Lewis (Fishers)
Game 2 Zamboni Side           Team 23 Lebeter (Pop Weaver)
Game 2 Lobby Side 23 vs 21 24 vs 19 23 vs 22 24 vs 20 No games Team 24 Froleke (Pop Weaver)
               
Tank 1 9:15 - 10:15 First team = White, Second team = Black      
Game 1 Zamboni Side 22 vs 24 20 vs 23 21 vs 24 22 vs 23 No games    
Game 1 Lobby Side 20 vs 19 21 vs 22 19 vs 20 21 vs 19 No games    
Game 2 Zamboni Side 20 vs 24 21 vs 23 19 vs 24 21 vs 23 No games    
Game 2 Lobby Side 22 vs 19 20 vs 22 21 vs 20 22 vs 19 No games    
               
10U 2-Nov 9-Nov 16-Nov 23-Nov 30-Nov Team 1 Dillon/Thomas/Ingram (Fishers
Pop Weaver 6:40-7:40a 5 vs 6 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 4 vs 6 No games Team 2 Fruehman/Orr (Fishers)
            Team 3 Cobbs/Hultgren (Fishers)
Tank 1 6:40 - 7:40a 1 vs 3 2 vs 3 3 vs 6 1 vs 2 No games Team 4 Traxler/Seymour/Rogers (Fishers)
            Team 5 Rues (Pop Weaver)
Tank 2 7:00 - 8:00a 2 vs 4 4 vs 5 1 vs 4 3 vs 5 No games Team 6 Pastrick (Pop Weaver)
               
12U  2-Nov 9-Nov 16-Nov 23-Nov 30-Nov Team 7 Strauss/Baker/Barone (Fishers)
Pop Weaver 7:50 - 8:50a 8 vs 10 7 vs 10 9 vs 10 8 vs 10 No games Team 8 Dych/Dietz (Fishers)
            Team 9 Fruehman/Lucas (Fishers)
Tank 2 8:15 - 9:15a 7 vs 9 9 vs 8 7 vs 8 7 vs 9 No games Team 10 Cherf (Pop Weaver)
               
14U 2-Nov 9-Nov 16-Nov 23-Nov 30-Nov Team 11 Moyer (Fishers)
Pop Weaver 12 vs 14 13 vs 14 11 vs 14 12 vs 14 No games Team 12 Anderson (Fishers)
            Team 13 Lyons (Fishers)
Tank 2 9:30 - 10:30a 11 vs 13 11 vs 12 12 vs 13 11 vs 13 No games Team 14 Cherf (Pop Weaver)

Fishers House League Practice Schedule

*End of the season tournament schedule TBA

Age Division Birth Years Practice Days/Times
6U 2015-2013 Sundays 2 - 3p (game/practice combo)
7U 2012 Mondays 4:15-5:15p, with 18U AAA Head Coach, Jimmy Mullin
8U 2011 Thursdays 5:15-6:15p, with 13U AAA Head Coach, Brent Gwidt
10U

2010

2009 

Tuesdays 5 - 6p Team Dillon/Thomas/Ingram and Team Fruehman/Orr
 

Tuesdays 5:15 - 6:15p Team Cobbs/Hultgren and Team Traxler/Seymour/Rogers

12U

2008

2007

Tuesdays 6:10-7:10p*
Tuesdays 6:25 - 7:25p*


Team Fruehman/Lucas
Team Strauss/Baker/Barone

Team Dych/Dietz
*Teams will rotate time slots. 

14U 2006-2005

Tuesdays 7:35-8:35p*
Tuesdays 8:45 - 9:45p*


Team Anderson
Team Lyons

Team Moyer
*Teams will rotate time slots.

Supplemental Skills 2005-2012

10U, 12U, 14U start 10/2, and will rotate every other Wednesday from 6:25 - 7:25p, with 13U AAA Head Coach, Brent Gwidt

 

6U and 8U start 10/9, and will rotate every other Wednesday from 6:25 - 7:25p, with 13U AAA Head Coach, Brent Gwidt